NHL Logo

Who will lead the NHL in Points this season? Will Sidney Crosby get the scoring title back now that Phil Kessel is a teammate. How many points will Kessel rack up? How will super rookies Connor McDavid and Jack Eichel do this year?

Check out the NHL Point Predictions 2015 – 2016 season edition.

RKPLAYERTEAMGPGAPTS+/-PIM
1Sidney Crosby, CPIT783866104747
2Phil Kessel, RWPIT82474592-432
3John Tavares, CNYI82405191852
4Tyler Seguin, CDAL78414687-326
5Evgeni Malkin, CPIT75345084-366
6Jamie Benn, LWDAL75345084356
7Alex Ovechkin, LWWSH805132831058
8Connor McDavid, CEDM81334982-236
9Nicklas Backstrom, CWSH82196382738
10Steven Stamkos, CTB82453580555
11Patrick Kane, RWCHI763445791718
12Taylor Hall, LWEDM78393978252
13Vladimir Tarasenko, RWSTL794038782436
14Corey Perry, RWANA803939782574
15Ryan Johansen, CCBJ82284977-342
16Jakub Voracek, RWPHI82205676178
17Claude Giroux, CPHI81245276-532
18Tyler Johnson, CTB793145763324
19Ryan Getzlaf, CANA772847751562
20Daniel Sedin, LWVAN82185674316
21Jordan Eberle, RWEDM81284472-722
22Johnny Gaudreau, LWCGY812744711316
23Henrik Sedin, CVAN82175471520
24Kyle Okposo, RWNYI75284371-824
25Nick Foligno, LWCBJ792941701456
26Mark Stone, RWOTT802941702320
27Joe Pavelski, CSJ823733701229
28Filip Forsberg, CNSH822842701826
29Nathan MacKinnon, CCOL79294170742
30Jiri Hudler, LWCGY762643691412
31Jonathan Toews, CCHI812940693238
32Sean Monahan, CCGY813335681018
33Logan Couture, CSJ82274067-612
34Erik Karlsson, DOTT82204767948
35Matt Duchene, CCOL82293867218
36Zach Parise, LWMIN773531662345
37Kyle Turris, COTT82234366638
38Rick Nash, LWNYR794025652432
39Jaden Schwartz, LWSTL803035651418
40Max Pacioretty, LWMTL803628643832
41Henrik Zetterberg, LWDET72184664-632
42Nikita Kucherov, RWTB822836643837
43Anze Kopitar, CLA79164864-210
44Joe Thornton, CSJ79154863-233
45Ondrej Palat, LWTB751746632920
46James van Riemsdyk, LWTOR82303363-1040
47Kris Letang, DPIT771449631577
48Andrew Ladd, LWWPG81243862972
49T.J. Oshie, RWWAS72224062750
50Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, CEDM80273562-827
51Mark Giordano, DCGY761645611758
52P.K. Subban, DMTL821942612174
53Gabriel Landeskog, LWCOL82253661281
54Ryan Strome, CNYI812140612251
55Radim Vrbata, RWVAN80303060620
56Jack Eichel, CBUF80253560-722
57Blake Wheeler, RWWPG772733602469
58Derick Brassard, CNYR801743601130
59Tomas Tatar, LWDET82312960430
60Bobby Ryan, RWOTT78223860420
61Pavel Datsyuk, CDET60243559106
62Jeff Carter, CLA80263359426
63Alexander Steen, LWSTL702237591030
64Jonathan Huberdeau, CFLA791841591142
65John Carlson, DWSH821346591128
66Mike Ribeiro, CNSH82164258948
67Marian Hossa, RWCHI822038581530
68David Backes, CSTL802632587104
69Tomas Plekanec, CMTL78243357648
70Patrice Bergeron, CBOS81223557142
71Tyson Barrie, DCOL80134457423
72Mark Scheifele, CWPG821839571328
73Jason Spezza, CDAL73144256-422
74Scott Hartnell, LWCBJ75263056294
75Brent Burns, DSJ79154055-561
76Jarome Iginla, RWCOL78272855042
77Alex Tanguay, LWCOL80223355-140
78Derek Stepan, CNYR741639552622
79Roman Josi, DNSH811540551526
80Gustav Nyquist, CDET82272754-1126
81Ryan Callahan, RWTB77243054941
82Jason Pominville, RWMIN8220345498
83Tyler Toffoli, CLA762628542239
84Patrick Marleau, CSJ82173653-1610
85Mike Hoffman, LWOTT793023531316
86Ryan O’Reilly, CBUF82193352-718
87Eric Staal, CCAR77213152-1143
88Nazem KadriTOR79232952-333
89Brandon Saad, LWCBJ82213152716
90Thomas Vanek, LWMIN80213152-637
91Mark Streit, DPHI8194352-836
92Bryan Little, CWPG75222850620
93Dennis Wideman, DCGY80123850738
94Justin Faulk, DCAR82153449-1930
95Mats Zuccarello, RWNYR781534491745
96Aaron Ekblad, DFLA821533481340
97Patric Hornqvist, RWPIT742226481238
98David Desharnais, CMTL821434482224
99Valtteri Filppula, CTB82123648-1424
100Wayne Simmonds, RWPHI75262046-475

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here