Fantasy Hockey Logo
NHL Fantasy Hockey Predictions and Projections

Here are your 2013 – 2014 NHL Fantasy Defenceman Predictions for your NHL Fantasy Hockey Draft and Hockey Pool. You cannot go wrong with picking Erik Karlsson or Shea Weber. Look for Dion Phaneuf to have a great year since he will be playing for a new contract!

Fantasy rankings are based on the following statistics — goals, assists, plus/minus, power play points, hits and shots on goal.

Fantasy Defenceman point predictions are compliments of tsn.ca

RANKDEFENCEMENTEAMGPGAPTS+/-PPPPIMHITSSOG
1.Erik KarlssonOttawa7521446510234044282
2.Shea WeberNashville8117324972067195228
3.P.K. SubbanMontreal80164157829119110231
4.Zdeno CharaBoston811328412413104164222
5.Kris LetangPittsburgh66105060151939116183
6.Dustin ByfuglienWinnipeg74163652-42171130264
7.Drew DoughtyLos Angeles7811283961564151171
8.Dion PhaneufToronto79132740-621101214178
9.Brent SeabrookChicago8092433121137205130
10.Alexander EdlerVancouver75123143-12048128191
11.Keith YandlePhoenix821438526187631210
12.Alex PietrangeloSt. Louis811134459172267172
13.Dan BoyleSan Jose801034445185456198
14.Ryan SuterMinnesota79640469224657141
15.Slava VoynovLos Angeles79102636141120114128
16.Oliver Ekman-LarssonPhoenix799293831040135161
17.Duncan KeithChicago796364213183840163
18.Kevin ShattenkirkSt. Louis80932417164277144
19.Niklas KronwallDetroit81113243-21856113126
20.Mike GreenWashington601420341163884147
21.Ryan McDonaghN.Y. Rangers817253218240116136
22.Michael Del ZottoN.Y. Rangers756273371332143117
23.Dan HamhuisVancouver786263219832102118
24.Christian EhrhoffBuffalo76931406185455168
25.Mark StreitPhiladelphia80103646-6214284151
26.Kimmo TimonenPhiladelphia78634406195072136
27.Lubomir VisnovskyN.Y. Islanders769273610184056140
28.Kevin BieksaVancouver729172612690129145
29.Dougie HamiltonBoston78724318830110154
30.Cody FransonToronto727263331222127117
31.John CarlsonWashington82102535473280157
32.Jack JohnsonColumbus8092837-81631110168
33.Alex GoligoskiDallas78929382152871143
34.Dennis SeidenbergBoston806222814629170156
35.Dan GirardiN.Y. Rangers80524295728195128
36.Dennis WidemanCalgary80102838-10203097166
37.Justin FaulkCarolina74102131-51330125139
38.Francois BeaucheminAnaheim82821293940144124
39.Andrei MarkovMontreal57102535219242695
40.Radko GudasTampa Bay775101570133285109
41.Luke SchennPhiladelphia8041418-2051270121
42.Jason GarrisonVancouver7811122310842118150
43.Brian CampbellFlorida7983846-9261236115
44.Sergei GoncharDallas7553439-2194251134
45.Justin SchultzEdmonton80123042-9221425136
46.Brooks OrpikPittsburgh75213151406223654
47.James WisniewskiColumbus6592534-7173792135
48.Jake MuzzinLos Angeles78813218948122130
49.Mark GiordanoCalgary7682230-51473116124
50.Matt CarleTampa Bay8262935771853119


2013 – 2014 NHL Fantasy Defenceman Predictions

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here