New Jersey Devils Salary Cap – Team Payroll

View the New Jersey Devils salary cap. Web page is updated often. We also have Devils trade rumors, news, records and more on nhltraderumor.com.

ForwardsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Taylor HallLW6,000,000UFA
Travis ZajacC5,750,0005,750,000UFA
Wayne SimmondsRW5,000,000UFA
Kyle PalmieriRW4,650,0004,650,000UFA
Nikita GusevLW4,500,0004,500,000UFA
Miles WoodLW2,750,0002,750,0002,750,000RFA*
Blake ColemanC1,800,0001,800,000UFA
Jack HughesC925,000925,000925,000RFA
Nico HischierC925,000RFA
John HaydenRW750,000RFA*
Jesper BrattLW749,167RFA
Kevin RooneyC700,000UFA
Pavel ZachaCRFA
Defense
P.K. SubbanD9,000,0009,000,0009,000,000UFA
Andy GreeneD5,000,000UFA
Sami VatanenD4,875,000UFA
Damon SeversonD4,166,6664,166,6664,166,6664,166,666UFA
Will ButcherD3,733,3333,733,3333,733,333UFA
Connor CarrickD1,500,0001,500,000UFA
Mirco MuellerD1,400,000RFA*
Goalies
Cory SchneiderG6,000,0006,000,0006,000,000UFA
MacKenzie BlackwoodG697,500RFA
Buyout, IR and Cap AdjustmentsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Mike CammalleriLW1,666,6671,666,667
Ilya KovalchukLW250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
Actual Payroll74,374,16744,916,66727,825,0005,350,000250,000250,0000
Salary Cap Payroll72,788,33346,691,66626,824,9994,416,666250,000250,0000
Cap Space8,711,667