Detroit Red Wings Salary Cap – Team Payroll

ForwardsPos2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-24
Henrik ZetterbergLW6,083,3336,083,3336,083,333UFA
Frans NielsenC5,250,0005,250,0005,250,0005,250,000UFA
Gustav NyquistRW4,750,000UFA
Justin AbdelkaderLW4,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,0004,250,000UFA
Johan FranzenC3,954,5453,954,545UFA
Darren HelmC3,850,0003,850,0003,850,000UFA
Thomas VanekLW3,000,000UFA
Andreas AthanasiouC3,000,0003,000,000RFA
Luke GlendeningRW1,800,0001,800,0001,800,000UFA
Tyler BertuzziLW1,400,0001,400,000RFA
Martin FrkRW1,050,000RFA
Dylan LarkinCRFA
Anthony ManthaRWRFA
David BoothLWUFA
Defense
Mike GreenD5,375,0005,375,000UFA
Danny DekeyserD5,000,0005,000,0005,000,0005,000,000UFA
Niklas KronwallD4,750,000UFA
Jonathan EricssonD4,250,0004,250,000UFA
Trevor DaleyD3,166,6673,166,667UFA
Nick JensenD812,500UFA
Goalies
Jimmy HowardG5,291,667UFA
Jonathan BernierG3,000,0003,000,0003,000,000UFA
BuyoutPos2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-24
Stephen WeissC1,666,6671,666,6671,666,667
Xavier OuelletD166,667216,667
Actual Payroll65,508,33443,683,33422,666,66711,000,0003,000,0000
Salary Cap Payroll71,867,04652,262,87930,900,00014,500,0004,250,0000
Cap Space7,632,954