Columbus Blue Jackets Salary Cap – Team Payroll

View the Columbus Blue Jackets salary cap. Web page is updated often. We also have Columbus Blue Jackets trade rumors, news, NHL records and more on nhltraderumor.com.

ForwardsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Cam AtkinsonRW5,875,0005,875,0005,875,0005,875,0005,875,0005,875,000UFA
Brandon DubinskyLW5,850,0005,850,000UFA
Nick FolignoLW5,500,0005,500,000UFA
Gustav NyquistRW5,500,0005,500,0005,500,0005,500,000UFA
Alexander WennbergC4,900,0004,900,0004,900,0004,900,000UFA
Boone JennerC3,750,0003,750,0003,750,000UFA
Riley NashC2,750,0002,750,000UFA
Oliver BjorkstrandRW2,500,0002,500,000RFA*
Josh AndersonLW1,850,000RFA*
Pierre-Luc DuboisLW894,166RFA
Eric RobinsonLW874,125RFA
Markus HannikainenLW750,000UFA
Defense
Seth JonesD5,400,0005,400,0005,400,000UFA
Ryan MurrayD4,600,0004,600,000UFA
David SavardD4,250,0004,250,000UFA
Markus NutivaaraD2,700,0002,700,0002,700,000RFA
Scott HarringtonD1,633,3331,633,3331,633,333UFA
Dean KukanD725,000RFA*
Adam ClendeningD700,000700,000UFA
Zachary WerenskiDRFA
Goalies
Joonas KorpisaloG1,150,000RFA*
Elvis MerzlikinsG874,125RFA
Buyout, IR and Cap AdjustmentsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Fedor TyutinD1,458,333
Scott HartnellLW1,250,0001,250,000
Actual Payroll69,064,08355,875,00030,525,00015,625,0005,275,0005,275,0000
Salary Cap Payroll65,734,08257,158,33329,758,33316,275,0005,875,0005,875,0000
Cap Space15,765,918