Carolina Hurricanes Salary Cap – Team Payroll

Carolina Hurricanes Salary Cap and team payroll. View Player salaries for the Carolina Hurricanes. We also have Carolina Hurricanes trade rumors, news, records and more on nhltraderumor.com.

ForwardsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Sebastian AhoRW8,454,0008,454,0008,454,0008,454,0008,454,000UFA
Jordan StaalC6,000,0006,000,0006,000,0006,000,000UFA
Teuvo TeravainenLW5,400,0005,400,0005,400,0005,400,0005,400,000UFA
Nino NiederreiterRW5,250,0005,250,0005,250,000UFA
Ryan DzingelC3,375,0003,375,000UFA
Erik HaulaLW2,750,000UFA
Brock McGinnLW2,100,0002,100,000UFA
Jordan MartinookC2,000,0002,000,000UFA
Andrei SvechnikovRW925,000925,000RFA
Martin NecasC863,333863,333863,333RFA
Warren FoegeleLW746,667RFA
Brian GibbonsC725,000UFA
Clark BishopC700,000RFA
Lucas WallmarkC675,000RFA*
Defense
Dougie HamiltonD5,750,0005,750,000UFA
Jaccob SlavinD5,300,0005,300,0005,300,0005,300,0005,300,0005,300,000UFA
Justin FaulkD4,833,333UFA
Brett PesceD4,025,0004,025,0004,025,0004,025,0004,025,000UFA
Trevor van RiemsdykD2,300,000UFA
Gustav ForslingD874,125RFA
Haydn FleuryD850,000RFA
Goalies
James ReimerG3,400,0003,400,000UFA
Petr MrazekG3,125,0003,125,000UFA
Buyout, IR and Cap AdjustmentsPos2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Patrick MarleauLW6,250,000
Alexander SeminRW2,333,3332,333,333
Actual Payroll83,037,45857,385,83335,907,50026,275,00021,400,0005,200,0000
Salary Cap Payroll79,004,79158,300,66635,292,33329,179,00023,179,0005,300,0000
Cap Space2,495,209